Caribbean Coast #3856863 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856863
No: CW76665349 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(50-60|60/F),Tower 3,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
3 Bedrooms With Permanent Airport Sea View

3 bedrooms with storage room. Big kitchen and living room , have permanent airport see view , have free shuttle bus to MTR station , have shopping mall, good club house facility

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#76
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$10.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,274 ft²
Unit Price: @8,148
Saleable Area
971 ft²
Unit Price: @10,690
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(50-60|60/F),TOWER 3,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.8 Coastal Skyline,tung Chung,nt
Company License Number: c002504
Sell: 5 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kong Kam Wa Name Card

Personal License Number: s-580595
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Edward Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E406223

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.