Grand Waterfront #3856550 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856550
No: EL53 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Grand Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(5-15|62/F),Tower 2
The Most Amazing Two-Bedroom Apartment In Xianglong Bay Is Now Available! Viewings Welcome!

Xianglong Bay
The most luxurious two-bedroom apartment in the world has been transformed into a large clubhouse estate, with a stunning and elegant marble lobby that everyone loves!
Large two-bedroom unit, top-rated in To Kwa Wan, clubhouse facilities, vacant handover, viewings by appointment only.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#94
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
523 ft²
Unit Price: @10,478
Saleable Area
385 ft²
Unit Price: @14,234
Estate
Grand Waterfront
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(5-15|62/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 San Ma Tau Street
Grand Waterfront( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Grand Waterfront, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-058761
Sell: 490 Rental: 27
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Eva Li   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-618981

Top Rise Property

Personal License Number: C-058761

Grand Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 42/F, Tower 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
- 11%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 39/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.05 M
@ $15,646
+ 48.2%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
-
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 6.7%
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $15,234
- 8.3%
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,860
- 14.5%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $16,066
+ 91.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $16,264
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
-
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,792
+ 39.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.