Eightland Gardens #3856370 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856370
No: F0127383 (by agent)

Tai Po Eightland Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Exclusive One-Bedroom Apartment In Garden No. 8 For Sale At Flat Price.

️Exclusive distributorship, thank you for your support️
*For Sale* Tai Po (Garden 8) Town Centre
️ 403' gross sq ft, 333' net sq ft
️ One-bedroom apartment with a small living room ️ Open garden view ️ Stylish renovation ️ Price negotiable ️ City center location

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#94
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
403 ft²
Unit Price: @8,635
Saleable Area
333 ft²
Unit Price: @10,450
Estate
Eightland Gardens
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 On Chee Road
On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Po Civic Centre, On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Treasure Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 81, 1/f, Fortune Plaza, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: E-153310
Sell: 25 Rental: 3

Contact

Michael Fung

Personal License Number: S129582

Eightland Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eightland Gardens | Flat A, 4/F, Block 4
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 526ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,605
+ 75.4%
Eightland Gardens | Flat E, 9/F, Block 4
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $9,698
+ 137.5%
Eightland Gardens | Flat G, 4/F, Block 3
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $10,000
+ 8.1%
Eightland Gardens | Flat E, 5/F, Block 4
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,513
+ 17.1%
Eightland Gardens | Flat G, 4/F, Block 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,249
- 26.3%
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,051
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,513
-
Eightland Gardens | Flat H, 12/F, Block 4
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $10,961
+ 14.1%
Eightland Gardens | Flat B, 3/F, Block 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,513
+ 21.3%
Eightland Gardens | Flat A, 1/F, Block 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,676
- 5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.