The Beverly Hills #3856135 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856135
No: M300521401 (by agent)

Tai Po The Beverly Hills [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House No.10, Boulevard Du Palais
Super Bargain Detached House

●Whether you're buying to live in, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property.
→I will provide all customers with comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling and after-sales!
First-time homebuyer
Bank mortgage application review
Stress test, initial payment, payment calculation
Rental Management
Legal consultation/lawyer referral
Referral for renovation/interior design
Viewing, taking possession, and inspecting the property
→Professional a ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#129
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.75 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,700 ft²
Unit Price: @5,463
Saleable Area
1,606 ft²
Unit Price: @9,184
Estate
The Beverly Hills BOULEVARD DU PALAIS
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE NO.10,BOULEVARD DU PALAIS
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Sam Mun Tsai Road
Yu On Street Sam Mun Tsai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Mun Tsai Road Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wong Yue Tan( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍道32-40號b地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 2 Rental: 4
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Gine Yip  

Personal License Number: S-536449

The Beverly Hills - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
2,621ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $7,631
- 42%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
3,130ft²
HKD$29.38 M
@ $9,387
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Carpark
2,186ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $8,280
- 26.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Carpark
2,079ft²
HKD$23.68 M
@ $11,390
- 26.8%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Carpark
5,725ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $11,528
- 40%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Carpark
1,902ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $8,402
- 30.6%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Carpark
2,072ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $8,929
- 19.9%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,606ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $10,585
+ 2.4%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Carpark
2,040ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $8,186
- 40.9%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
Carpark
1,606ft²
HKD$13.84 M
@ $8,616
- 16.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.