Yu Chui Court #3856079 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856079
No: 008184 (by agent)

Shatin Yu Chui Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Yu Ching House--Block R, Middle Floor
Free Market Sale, Large Housing Estate, Three-Bedroom Suite, High Usable Floor Plan.

A short walk to One City MTR station, with convenient amenities nearby including a sports stadium, library, Shing Mun River running area, and bus terminus. Quiet yet convenient location within a bustling area. Practical homeownership apartment. Rare listing available. Excellent transportation.
***Welcome to inquire or learn more about the surrounding environment and estate information***
Contact me anytime / WhatsApp

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#58
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
944 ft²
Unit Price: @9,004
Saleable Area
663 ft²
Unit Price: @12,821
Estate
Yu Chui Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),YU CHING HOUSE--BLOCK R
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 6 Ngau Pei Sha Street
Yu Chui Court Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yu Chui Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yu Chui Court, Ngau Pei Sha Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102 Level 1 Castello No.69 Siu Lek Yuen Road, Shatin
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 222 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jason Leung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-008729

Yu Chui Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,986
+ 74.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.62 M
@ $10,185
- 7.8%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $9,969
+ 140%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,196
+ 292.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
650ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $12,615
+ 417.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $10,911
- 1.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
517ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,768
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
516ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,787
+ 367.8%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,986
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.32 M
@ $10,290
- 2.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.