East Point City #3856052 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856052
No: Sar082 (by agent)

Hang Hau East Point City [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(27-37|47/F),Block 5, Middle Floor

Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#39
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
592 ft²
Unit Price: @12,162
Saleable Area
466 ft²
Unit Price: @15,451
Estate
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(27-37|47/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Chung Wa Road
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 181 Rental: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Lau Cho Kiu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711844
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Keith Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-565539
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

East Point City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.72 M
@ $14,087
-
East Point City | Flat B, 9/F, Block 3
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,335
+ 11.3%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $13,247
-
East Point City | Flat H, 35/F, Block 6
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,408
+ 125.1%
East Point City | Flat F, 40/F, Block 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,752
+ 33.4%
East Point City | Flat F, 46/F, Block 7
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $15,443
+ 104.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,408
-
East Point City | Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,863
- 3.2%
East Point City | Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,471
+ 11.7%
East Point City | Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,216
+ 780%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.