Kam Hay Court #3855893 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855893
No: P817507 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Hay Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,High Floor(26-35|35/F),Kam Foon House--Block A
[Land Premium Already Paid] [Only 4.3 Million!! Why Buy The Second-Hand Residence?!!

[Land premium already paid] [Only 4.3 million!! Why buy the second-hand residence?!! Schedule an inquiry now]
New Territories East! Kee Fung stands out the most!
Welcome to call for inquiries. We only offer genuine disk listings within the main storage area!
Branches span from Wu Kai Sha across Ma On Shan city center, including Heng On Station, Tai Shui Hang Station, Sha Tin First City, and Tai Wai. Please call Mr. Hu at for inquiries.
**************************************************
The ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#60
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.3 Millions
Instant Valuation
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
515 ft²
Unit Price: @8,350
Saleable Area
401 ft²
Unit Price: @10,723
Estate
Kam Hay Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 3,High Floor(26-35|35/F),KAM FOON HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 6 Hang Hong Street
Ma On Shan Sports Ground, Hang Hong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yiu On Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13, G/f, Kam Tai Shopping Centre, Kam Tai Court, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 714 Rental: 59

Contact

Yuri Yiu

Personal License Number: S-333414

Eunice Mok Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700847

Ken Wu

Personal License Number: E-344679

Kam Hay Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $5,981
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $5,787
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,474
+ 20%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,197
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $5,520
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,975
+ 263.6%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,975
+ 14.3%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,726
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $5,981
+ 208%
2026-01-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,726
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.