Imperial Kennedy #3855276 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855276
No: CX56701011 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Imperial Kennedy [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|42/F)
Sun Hung Kai Properties

A prestigious Sun Hung Kai building in Central and Western District, just a 1-minute walk from the MTR station, featuring a luxury clubhouse; well-proportioned units with high ceilings and balconies offering panoramic city views. Inquiries welcome!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#67
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
713 ft²
Unit Price: @18,233
Saleable Area
558 ft²
Unit Price: @23,297
Estate
Imperial Kennedy
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|42/F),Imperial Kennedy
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Belcher's Street
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港堅道63-69號慧源閣地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 23
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jenn Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-564300
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Imperial Kennedy - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $24,762
+ 15.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
389ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $22,622
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
389ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $21,208
+ 21.4%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $21,215
+ 14.5%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$11.95 M
@ $21,416
+ 18.9%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $21,501
+ 15.1%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
409ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $19,071
+ 5.5%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $22,667
- 15.5%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $21,598
+ 16.4%
2025-11-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $21,027
- 5.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.