Park Mediterranean #3854526 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854526
No: CK77107734 (by agent)

Sai Kung Park Mediterranean [Agency Ads]
Unit H, Mid Floor, Tower 2, Middle Floor
A 2 Million Ntd Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Storage Room On A Super High Floor With Southeast Mount

A two-bedroom apartment with a storage room on a super high floor with southeast mountain views, available for immediate viewing. A stunning 3.5-meter ceiling height. A rare find in Sai Kung, Clear Water Bay, and Tseung Kwan O. Specializing in this area for many years, we have extensive industry experience, a deep understanding of listings and owners. We also specialize in first-hand luxury properties throughout Hong Kong, providing detailed, reliable, and dedicated service. Professional and com ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#57
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
585 ft²
Unit Price: @10,598
Estate
Park Mediterranean
New Territories Sai Kung
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Hong Tsuen Road
Po Lo Che, Hiram's Highway( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Lo Che( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lake Side Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, G/f, Kam Wah Building, 18-32 Chan Man Street, Sai Kung, Nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 60 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Stone Shek   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-580454
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Mediterranean - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Park Mediterranean | Flat E, 1/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,434
- 28.3%
Park Mediterranean | Flat N, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
704ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $10,511
- 12.6%
Park Mediterranean | Flat C, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $10,484
- 21.5%
2026-03-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $10,502
-
Park Mediterranean | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$6.26 M
@ $10,793
- 26.4%
Park Mediterranean | Flat G, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-12-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
852ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $10,211
- 34.5%
2025-12-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
851ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $10,223
-
Park Mediterranean | Flat H, 7/F, Tower 3
2025-11-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
542ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,070
- 16.8%
Park Mediterranean | Flat H, High, Block 3
2025-10-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
-
Park Mediterranean | Flat H, 7/F, Tower 2
2025-06-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,744
- 3.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.