City Hub #3854197 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854197

To Kwa Wan City Hub [Landlord Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F)
Rare Chance - Victoria Harbour View. Next To Mtr. Adjacent To Kai Tak Stadium.

Rare and unique choice: Victoria Harbour view within school net 34catchment area.
1 min walk from To Kwa Wan MTR station.
Victoria Harbour view from balcony, living room and bedroom. High privacy. Luxurious interior design.
Clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, and car park.
Three stops to Tsim Sha Tsui / Convention and Exhibition Centre, four stops to High Speed Rail, five stops to Central International event Kai Tak Sports Park, within walking distance
34 traditional Ho Man Tin prestigious school ne ...

Apartment
Apartment
Urban Renewal
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#180
Sea view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.73 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
338 ft²
Unit Price: @25,828
Estate
City Hub
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),City Hub
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Kowloon City Road
Lok Shan Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mr. Wong  

City Hub - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,078
- 13.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $16,116
- 32.3%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $13,408
- 25.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,532
- 42%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $14,204
- 13%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
368ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $16,576
- 16.2%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,109
- 27.5%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
929ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,223
-
2025-05-22
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,267
- 27.8%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $13,550
- 36.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.