#3853981 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853981
No: Sh051802 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-11|27/F),Loong Shan,Kao Shan Terrace
Practicality Is Key; Rare Listings; Familiar Homeowner; Inquiries Welcome.

Practicality is key; rare listings; familiar homeowner; inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#95
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.25 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
675 ft²
Unit Price: @13,704
Saleable Area
582 ft²
Unit Price: @15,893
Estate
Taikoo Shing Kao Shan Terrace
HK Island Taikoo Shing
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-11|27/F),LOONG SHAN,Kao Shan Terrace
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Suite 2311, 23/f, Bea Tower, Millennium City 5, 418 Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-104360
Sell: 8 Rental: 9

Contact

Brian Leung

Personal License Number: E-268878

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $15,954
+ 208.8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
+ 347.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $18,971
- 3.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $19,087
+ 45.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $17,510
+ 29.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
+ 9.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.