Kam Fung Court #3853922 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853922
No: T0104614 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Fung Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(21-30|36/F),Kam Lan House--Block J, Middle Floor
High-Rise Open 2-Bedroom

Kam Fung Court is located at 638 Sha Sha Road, Ma On Shan, New Territories. Developed by the Housing Authority, it was completed in November 1996 and comprises nine blocks with a total of 5,540 units. The saleable area ranges from 422 to 667 square feet. The estate features children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, dining facilities, and beauty/wellness services. It is conveniently located, approximately a 6-minute walk from the MTR station. The primary school network is ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#69
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.3 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
587 ft²
Unit Price: @7,325
Saleable Area
428 ft²
Unit Price: @10,047
Estate
Kam Fung Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(21-30|36/F),KAM LAN HOUSE--BLOCK J
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.638 Sai Sha Road
Chung On Estate, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chung On Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chung On Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3, G/f, Yue Chui Centre, 2 Pei Sha Street, Siu Lik Yuen, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 708 Rental: 56
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants( Yue Chui Branch)

Contact

Andrew Lai

Personal License Number: S-041887

Camille Yeung

Personal License Number: E-450387

Kam Fung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
536ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,701
+ 10.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 884ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $6,086
+ 296.6%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $8,080
- 11.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,575
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $9,119
+ 365.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
596ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,564
+ 334.9%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 745ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $6,953
+ 270.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,907
+ 344.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 854ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $6,382
+ 228.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
536ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,701
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.