Capri #3853780 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853780
No: M251814649 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Capri [Agency Ads]
Unit C, High Floor, Tower 9, Building
"Extremely Rare" Three-Bedroom Ocean View Room With Built-In Staircase Leading To The Rooftop Terrac

Unit C on a high floor of Block 9 in Capri boasts a spacious 832 sq ft (3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms) layout, maximizing room and exuding grandeur. Offering unobstructed views, this rare large-sized three-bedroom sea-view apartment in Tseung Kwan O is highly attractive for both owner-occupancy and those looking to upgrade. The building is approximately 9.2 years old, yet remains remarkably well-maintained. The clubhouse and swimming pool facilities provide a resort-like living experience. Located wit ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#92
View
Units' Feature
Sea view
Roof top
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$21.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
832 ft²
Unit Price: @26,298
Estate
Capri BUILDING
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 9,BUILDING
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Tong Yin Street
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 117 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Sophia Cheung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602803

Capri - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $16,603
+ 34.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
781ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $19,078
+ 42.7%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
755ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $20,530
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
407ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $16,511
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
547ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,600
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,972
+ 29%
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
781ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $19,078
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $16,511
+ 30.3%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,174
+ 18.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
535ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,972
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.