Pictorial Garden #3852499 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852499
No: M351706874 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|29/F),Capilano Court--Block 3
[Large Apartment With Key] [Low Water Inlet, Spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Unit With Southeast-Faci

[Professional service in Tai Wai, Sha Tin, and Ma On Shan for over 10 years]
Shop G34, Lok Hee, Shatin First City === ...
●24/7 Prestige at Your Service●
24-hour hotline ✆ WhatsApp: Welcome to call or add us on WeChat: yuki0118chan. The following webpage has a large number of regularly updated property listings for your reference. Thank you!
https://wa.me/c/
Our company prioritizes customer satisfaction, providing the latest market information, the largest and most comprehensive selection o ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#53
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.25 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
968 ft²
Unit Price: @7,490
Saleable Area
662 ft²
Unit Price: @10,952
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|29/F),CAPILANO COURT--BLOCK 3
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G34 G/f Fortune City One Plus City One Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Yuki Chan  

Personal License Number: S-636934
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $10,753
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
760ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,763
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.