Grandeur Garden #3852244 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852244
No: J058768 (by agent)

Tai Wai Grandeur Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(3-12|18/F),Tower 2
(Exclusive) (Ms. Hin) Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment – Don't Miss Out! Ideal For Owner-O

(Exclusive) (Ms. Hin) (Real Deal)
Beautifully decorated 2-bedroom apartment with practical layout. Don't miss out on this amazing new town building!
3 minutes from Tai Wai Station, extremely convenient for all aspects of life, suitable for both owner-occupancy and investment. Owner willing to sell at a reduced price.
Yiju Real Estate, Shop 24, 3/F, Jubilee Residences, Fo Tan, New Territories. Our company has been established in Sha Tin District for 35 years. Welcome to inquire anytime about n ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#64
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
463 ft²
Unit Price: @11,663
Saleable Area
340 ft²
Unit Price: @15,882
Estate
Grandeur Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(3-12|18/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-12 Chik Fai Street
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 324, Jubilee Square, Fotan, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 85 Rental: 15

Contact

Christina Hin

Personal License Number: S-242255

Grandeur Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $17,059
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $16,824
+ 2.5%
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $15,701
- 9.5%
Grandeur Garden | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 4
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $16,242
+ 12.1%
Grandeur Garden | Flat C, 4/F, Tower 2
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,968
+ 36.7%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $15,701
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat F, 4/F, Tower 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
328ft²
HKD$2.29 M
@ $6,966
- 6.7%
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 4
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.89 M
@ $15,573
- 23.6%
Grandeur Garden | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
328ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $16,799
+ 37.8%
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $15,147
- 3.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.