#3851962 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851962
No: H111203 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(21-30|30/F),Hing On,On Shing Terrace
New Commission, Come And See The Property Immediately With The Key

New assigned, With key. welcome for appointment for visit.Best Buy in the market, NegotiableSilence envirnoment, well managnmentNew assigned

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#30
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.98 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
675 ft²
Unit Price: @14,785
Saleable Area
583 ft²
Unit Price: @17,118
Estate
Taikoo Shing On Shing Terrace
HK Island Taikoo Shing
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(21-30|30/F),HING ON,On Shing Terrace
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.98 Millions
Gross Area
675 ft² @14,785
Saleable Area
583 ft² @17,118

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop P410, Ming Kung Mansion, Taikoo Shing, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 85 Rental: 15

Contact

Winnie Chan

Personal License Number: E-022890

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $16,838
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $18,291
+ 29.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
709ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,348
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,735
+ 58.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $15,722
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.