Kam Fai Garden #3851947 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851947
No: M301420424 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Kam Fai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Essential Gift | Sun Hung Kai Properties

[ Three-Bedroom Essential Gift | Sun Hung Kai Ze Wang・]
Living in the nano-building until you suffocate? Al‍
Three rooms first call the real home
Kam Fai Garden | 573 sq ft · The entire estate features only three bedroom
Sun Hung Kai Confidence Assurance | Interval Practicality Ruler Level
71 School Network | Parents' Favorite
Built by the Mountains | Emerald Mountain Views・Tranquil and Relaxing E
Z Zhile Minsheng District | Fully Available Street Market, Supermarket, and Restaurant
Convenie ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.7 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
691 ft²
Unit Price: @6,802
Saleable Area
573 ft²
Unit Price: @8,202
Estate
Kam Fai Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Wah Fat Street
Tsing Sin Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Sin Playground, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harvest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門湖翠路168-236號海趣坊14-15號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 6 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Angel Kong

Personal License Number: S-620615

Kam Fai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kam Fai Garden | Flat E, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
- 8.5%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 2/F, Block 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
+ 115.6%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
+ 18.8%
2026-03-30
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
- 14%
2026-03-26
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 4
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 3
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 691ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,789
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-01-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,981
+ 274.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.