The Palazzo #3851664 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851664
No: M300926622 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
{24Xx Million} This Railway Property Is Half The Price, With A Better View And A Key Available For I

Please call Mr. Lai at immediately.
V: hkdreamhome
Leading street-front shops with a wide range of listings. One call gets you more information on new properties across Hong Kong, property mortgage valuations, utility transfer services, and stigma filtering.
The scope of second-hand properties includes Sha Tin, Tai Wai, Tai Po, Pak Shek Kok, and Ma On Shan.
Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#137
View
Good view
Sea view
Mountain view
River view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$25.01 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,815 ft²
Unit Price: @13,780
Saleable Area
1,444 ft²
Unit Price: @17,320
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G62&71, G/f, Fo Tan Plaza Ascot, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982(A006)
Sell: 23 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Allen Lay  

Personal License Number: S-543981

Olivia Mak

Personal License Number: S-599215

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,870
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.