No: SA454702 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$7.2 Millions
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
28Hse Valuation $7.128M
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
872 ft²
Unit Price: @8,257
|
| Saleable Area |
665 ft²
Unit Price: @10,827
|
| Estate |
Residence 88
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(G-9|28/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 12 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.88 Fung Cheung Road
|
|
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Hop Yick Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Residence 88
|
Flat B, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
663ft² |
HKD$7.7 M
@
$11,614
|
+ 28.1% |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat B, Middle, Tower 2, Residence 譽88
2026-04-20 Market Info 3 Rooms |
663ft² |
HKD$7.7 M
@
$11,614
|
- |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat F, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
464ft² |
HKD$5.7 M
@
$12,284
|
- 12.2% |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat C, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-10 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony |
456ft² |
HKD$5.56 M
@
$12,193
|
- |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat A, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-03-23 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
507ft² |
HKD$5.96 M
@
$11,755
|
- 14.2% |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat F, Low, Tower 2, Residence 譽88
2026-03-20 Market Info 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$5.7 M
@
$12,311
|
- |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat G, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-03-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
931ft² |
HKD$10 M
@
$10,741
|
- 0.9% |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat A, High, Tower 1, Residence 譽88
2026-03-04 Market Info 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$5.96 M
@
$11,802
|
- |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat B, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-03-03 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
663ft² |
HKD$7.8 M
@
$11,765
|
- 6.9% |
|
Residence 88
|
Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-03-02 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
663ft² |
HKD$6.78 M
@
$10,226
|
+ 15.1% |