New Town Plaza #3851490 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851490
No: M300662918 (by agent)

Shatin New Town Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(15-24|26/F),Cotton Tree Court--Block 5,Phase Iii, Middle Floor
High-Priced Three-Bedroom Apartment In New Town Plaza, Sha Tin; Rare And Cheapest Listing On The Mar

This premium unit in Phase 3 of New Town Plaza, located in the heart of Sha Tin, features a practical and elegant layout, well-designed interiors with ample natural light, spacious living room and bedrooms, and high utilization rate.
Just a few minutes' walk to Sha Tin MTR station, adjacent to large shopping malls, markets, restaurants and supermarkets, providing a one-stop shop for all your daily needs, making it extremely convenient for all your needs.
The estate is fully equipped with recre ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#187
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$10.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
753 ft²
Unit Price: @13,944
Saleable Area
640 ft²
Unit Price: @16,406
Estate
New Town Plaza PHASE III
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(15-24|26/F),COTTON TREE COURT--BLOCK 5,PHASE III
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-8 Sha Tin Centre Street
Sha Tin Central B/t( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sha Tin Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
Company License Number: c-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

Ken   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-565729
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

New Town Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
954ft²
HKD$15.25 M
@ $15,985
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
876ft²
HKD$15.16 M
@ $17,306
+ 4.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,047
+ 3.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $15,920
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$10.86 M
@ $16,656
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $15,920
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,494
+ 103.6%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,801
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,494
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
733ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $16,371
+ 344.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.