Cheung Fat Estate #3851314 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851314
No: R7890 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Cheung Fat Estate [Agency Ads]
Room 3
Green And White Houses Are Available In Changfa Village And Chang'an Village.

Green and white houses are available in Changfa Village and Chang'an Village.

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#93
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.8 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
349 ft²
Unit Price: @8,023
Estate
Cheung Fat Estate
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: 3
Building age: 36 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Tam Kon Shan Road
Cheung On Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a9)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.223 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
Company License Number: C-066092
Sell: 45

Contact

Koey Chan

Personal License Number: E-491290

Cheery Law

Personal License Number: S-108240

Cheung Fat Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $7,336
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $10,829
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $6,095
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $5,775
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$2.37 M
@ $6,676
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,507
-
2025-12-05
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.33 M
@ $3,811
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,585
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $3,687
-
2025-11-19
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$0.73 M
@ $3,364
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.