Telford Gardens #3851187 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851187
No: SRZ472 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Telford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|25/F),Block S
.

.

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#82
Decoration
Units' Feature
Simple
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
681 ft²
Unit Price: @7,900
Saleable Area
527 ft²
Unit Price: @10,209
Estate
Telford Gardens
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|25/F),BLOCK S
Building age: 45 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Wai Yip Street
Telford Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Telford Gardens( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G3, G/f., Wong Tai Sin Plaza
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 38
Centaline Property Agency

Contact

Adam Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-489146
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Telford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Telford Gardens | Flat 2, 4/F, Block H
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $10,781
-
Telford Gardens | Flat 11, 26/F, Block K
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $11,914
+ 134%
Telford Gardens | Flat 12, 8/F, Block B
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,832
+ 65.7%
Telford Gardens | Flat 4, 2/F, Block G
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.92 M
@ $11,451
+ 202%
Telford Gardens | Flat 16, 1/F, Block T
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
365ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $10,137
+ 174.1%
Telford Gardens | Flat 9, 3/F, Block H
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.19 M
@ $11,129
-
Telford Gardens | Flat 8, 1/F, Block F
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,942
+ 114.3%
Telford Gardens | Flat 11, 10/F, Block I
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $11,710
+ 76%
Telford Gardens | Flat 9, 1/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,942
-
Telford Gardens | Flat 12, 6/F, Block K
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,982
+ 1.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.