The Pavilia Farm #3850919 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850919
No: AUX933 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|51/F),Tower 1 (1B), Iii
The River And Sea Are Independent Permanent Landscapes With Dazzling Night Views; Try It In 1980.

Property above subway station, large shopping mall, 5-star clubhouse, quiet yet convenient location, multi-purpose storage rooms

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#81
View
River view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$23 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
772 ft²
Unit Price: @29,793
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|51/F),TOWER 1 (1B),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍富嘉花園地下9至10號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Franky Koon

Personal License Number: E-001895

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.71 M
@ $25,101
+ 0.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$10.62 M
@ $22,489
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 29/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$11.67 M
@ $22,148
+ 7.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 18/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $24,529
+ 5.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$23.93 M
@ $31,000
+ 27.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $27,452
+ 30%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $25,016
+ 0.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 17/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $22,285
+ 6.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.