Providence Peak #3850670 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850670
No: CP17750212 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Peak [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 15,Building
Brand New Community, Seaside Promenade, Fresh Air, Luxury Clubhouse, Heated And Cooled Swimming Pool

Unique unit, 3 bedrooms, 1 ensuite with rooftop terrace, elegantly decorated.
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Free shuttle service to view properties throughout Hong Kong ● Experts in first-hand properties in Hong Kong ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#53
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Garden view
Elegant
Roof top
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$25 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,516 ft²
Unit Price: @16,491
Saleable Area
1,128 ft²
Unit Price: @22,163
Estate
Providence Peak BUILDING
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(6-17|17/F),TOWER 15,BUILDING
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Fo Chun Road
Mayfair By The Sea( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 81 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Edward Fong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706380
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Providence Peak - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Peak | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,000ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $10,500
- 23.7%
Providence Peak | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 16
2026-05-12
Land Registry
638ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $11,254
+ 1%
Providence Peak | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,583ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $10,739
+ 7.1%
Providence Peak | Flat D, 10/F, Tower 15
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1,053ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $11,662
+ 13.1%
Providence Peak | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 16
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
+ 22.2%
Providence Peak | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 16
2026-04-13
Land Registry
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
- 9.9%
Providence Peak | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,531ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $9,144
- 14.5%
Providence Peak | House 12
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2,808ft²
HKD$39.28 M
@ $13,989
- 33.3%
Providence Peak | Flat E, 9/F, Tower 11
2026-03-27
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,575
- 7.9%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.