Palm Springs #3850619 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850619
No: CF78839742 (by agent)

Yuen Long Palm Springs [Agency Ads]
Whole Block,Phase 1C (Westwood) Gmelina
Rarely Seen With A Plate And Spoon

Best Buy, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Rare in the market, With roof, With balcony, House with garden, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#26
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,014 ft²
Unit Price: @6,455
Saleable Area
1,377 ft²
Unit Price: @9,441
Estate
Palm Springs Phase 1C (Westwood) Gmelina
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Whole Block,Phase 1C (Westwood) Gmelina
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Palm Springs Boulevard
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a, G/f., Block C, Town Centre, Fairview Park, Yuen Long, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 23 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Alan Wu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-642254

Palm Springs - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Palm Springs | No. 5 Begonia Path
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $10,237
- 12.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1,198ft²
HKD$10.99 M
@ $9,174
+ 49.1%
Palm Springs | No. 28 Orchid Path
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1,377ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $10,603
+ 32.7%
Palm Springs | No. 42 Willow Path
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1,016ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $8,465
+ 65.4%
Palm Springs | No. 16 Gmelina Path
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1,371ft²
HKD$13.01 M
@ $9,488
+ 105.8%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $8,632
+ 31.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1,371ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $10,066
+ 55.1%
Palm Springs | No. 6 Pinaceae Drive
2026-02-23
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $8,632
-
2026-02-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Flat Roof
1,367ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $8,632
-
2026-02-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Flat Roof
1,371ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $10,066
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.