Ocean View #3850604 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850604
No: M351724047 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(8-19|39/F),Block 3
3-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View, Near Subway Station, Key Available For Immediate Viewing.

Located at 1 Po Tai Street, Ma On Shan, developed by Sino Land, and completed in 2003, the property features a residents' clubhouse with indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a gym, and other recreational facilities. Conveniently located near Ma On Shan MTR station, it is within walking distance of major shopping malls in the area (such as Ma On Shan Plaza and New Town Plaza), providing all daily necessities.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#135
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
885 ft²
Unit Price: @10,734
Saleable Area
657 ft²
Unit Price: @14,460
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(8-19|39/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 50 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Hoi Ying  

Personal License Number: S-706083

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.