The Spectra #3850286 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850286
No: CS78559250 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Spectra [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F),Tower 1
A Real Property In Langping Branch Is Available For Viewing At Nt$8.65 Million. Viewings Can Be Arra

Benson, an outstanding salesman in Yuen Long, is looking for me.
It will definitely help you!
Professional and attentive one-stop service, free building valuation, free access to the latest transaction information, and answers to all kinds of questions. We are at your service 24/7.

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#137
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.89 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
621 ft²
Unit Price: @14,316
Estate
The Spectra
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Kwong Yip Street
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wai Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 18 G/f Yuccie Square,38 Yuen Long On Ning Road,yuen Long,n.t
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 35
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Soo Hung Cheung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-505305

The Spectra - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,719
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,492
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,831
+ 1.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,472
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
- 9.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,759
+ 8.2%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,634
- 9.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.27 M
@ $13,002
- 21.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.