The Spectra #3850276 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850276
No: CS78559250 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Spectra [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(12-23|28/F),Tower 1, High Floor
Langping No. 8 - 100% Genuine Listings Of Three-Bedroom High-Rise Apartments

Open and garden view, Spacious, With key. welcome for appointment for visit.
Near MTR station, inner garden view, Open and garden view, Pool and garden view

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#105
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.89 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
621 ft²
Unit Price: @14,316
Estate
The Spectra
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(12-23|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Kwong Yip Street
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wai Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Ricacorp

Company Address: Shop Ksr 6, Mtr Kam Sheung Road Station Nt
Company License Number: C-002504-A238
Ricacorp

Contact

Lui, Kei Yeung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-686731

The Spectra - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,719
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,492
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,831
+ 1.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,472
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
- 9.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,759
+ 8.2%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,634
- 9.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.27 M
@ $13,002
- 21.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.