Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3850097 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850097
No: D335266 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(15-25|56/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Available For Visit

3 bedrooms
Close to MTR & shopping mall

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#39
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
676 ft²
Unit Price: @11,834
Saleable Area
489 ft²
Unit Price: @16,360
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(15-25|56/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13a, G/f Fu Ning Garden Arcade,, No25, Po Ning Rd, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-024127-A000
Sell: 30 Rental: 8

Contact

Ruby Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-473173
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $16,048
+ 236.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.