Metro Town #3849939 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849939
No: SDL824 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(6-18|69/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
4Bedroooms Sea View Have Key

Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#31
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13.78 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,219 ft²
Unit Price: @11,304
Saleable Area
888 ft²
Unit Price: @15,518
Estate
Metro Town
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(6-18|69/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 King Ling Road
Tiu Keng Leng Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng Station, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 284 Rental: 32
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Marco Ma   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-452078
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,063
+ 184%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $15,129
+ 151.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,945
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$11.77 M
@ $16,101
+ 197.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,321
- -
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,070
+ 91%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$10.98 M
@ $15,021
+ 228.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,260
+ 165.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,302
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $15,205
- 8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.