Ocean Pride #3849926 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849926
No: CYQ314 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Ocean Pride [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(18-29|52/F),Tower 7,Ocean Pride, Middle Floor
Professional Recommendations For Reputable New Developers In Various Districts; Inquiries Welcome; P

We represent first-hand developers in various districts. Inquiries are welcome; we are patient in answering questions and negotiating prices to close deals. Our properties are uniquely segmented and rarely found in the market.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#90
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
773 ft²
Unit Price: @18,473
Estate
Ocean Pride Ocean Pride
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(18-29|52/F),TOWER 7,OCEAN PRIDE
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Tai Ho Road
Mtr Tsuen Wan West Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop3002 3/f Op Mall Tsuen Wan Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 22 Rental: 6
Centaline Property

Contact

Ivy Tin   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-052180
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tony Lau   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-355598
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Pride - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $19,847
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $19,522
+ 25%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $19,565
+ 2.7%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,868
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,868
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$9.92 M
@ $19,521
+ 10.1%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,130
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,130
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $19,054
+ 14.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $17,647
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.