The Sherwood #3849691 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849691
No: CIU118 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),Block 12, Middle Floor
[Viewings Available Immediately With Key] Bargain Three-Bedroom Apartment, Owner Urgently Listing! [

If you'd like to learn more about buying a property, or if you need assistance with inquiries...
Tel: Lian Sheng specializes in Tuen Mun resale and new property sales throughout Hong Kong, providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understanding of the buying and selling process.
24-hour service hotline (WhatsApp, WeChat)
Private car service for property viewing, legal services, comparison of new property sales, bank valuations, and mortgage options.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#122
Welcome University's Student
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
Balcony
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
767 ft²
Unit Price: @6,519
Saleable Area
568 ft²
Unit Price: @8,803
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),BLOCK 12
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 107
Centaline Property

Contact

Carrey Lin

Personal License Number: S-627776

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Sherwood | Flat G, 6/F, Block 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,333
+ 41.5%
The Sherwood | Flat F, 5/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
+ 61.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,444
+ 147.1%
The Sherwood | Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,363
- 25.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.