Broadwood Twelve #3849680 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849680
No: Tbe958 (by agent)

Happy Valley Broadwood Twelve [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(41-51|51/F)
Owner Selling, Viewings Available, Very High Floor, Stunning View, Can Be Considered For 400 Million

James, Centaline Property Agency.
I value quality service and attentive listening. I never engage in hard selling and hope to help everyone find their dream home, a truly comfortable place that suits them perfectly. All the paperwork will be handled smoothly.
24/7, instant response, welcome homeowners to list their properties, full support for online marketing and advertising.

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#144
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$43.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$21.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,650 ft²
Unit Price: @26,545
Saleable Area
1,280 ft²
Unit Price: @34,219
Estate
Broadwood Twelve
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(41-51|51/F),Broadwood Twelve
Building age: 15 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Broadwood Road
Amigo Mansion( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Amigo Mansion, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Happy Valley (lower) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港東涌映灣園映灣薈地下7號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 81 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chan Yiu Ki   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-515723
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,280ft²
HKD$32 M
@ $25,000
- 19.8%
2025-02-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,281ft²
HKD$40.88 M
@ $31,913
- 21.4%
2022-06-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,281ft²
HKD$45 M
@ $35,129
+ 2.8%
2022-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,281ft²
HKD$36.56 M
@ $28,540
- -
2022-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,280ft²
HKD$54.8 M
@ $42,813
+ 19.7%
2021-06-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,280ft²
HKD$52.4 M
@ $40,938
+ 23.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.