Hong Yat Court #3849521 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849521
No: S006612 (by agent)

Lam Tin Hong Yat Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Genuine Listing With Silver Owner: Open And Beautiful View, Excellent Condition, Two Bedrooms And A

Only one available, first come first served.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#103
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.7 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft²
Unit Price: @7,132
Saleable Area
506 ft²
Unit Price: @9,289
Estate
Hong Yat Court
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tak Tin Street
Kai Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Wong House Kai Tin Estate, Tak Tin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Yat Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 8a, G/f, No.49 Kai Tin Road, Lam Tin, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-022351(A000)
Sell: 65 Rental: 11

Contact

Ng Wai Tat

Personal License Number: s-562577

Hong Yat Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 37/F, Block A
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $12,569
+ 135.6%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 3/F, Block D
2026-04-10
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,953
+ 290%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 5, 11/F, Block C
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $10,000
- 0.4%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 1, 13/F, Block C
2026-02-12
Land Registry
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
+ 336.7%
2026-02-06
Market Info
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
-
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 25/F, Block D
2026-01-20
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
+ 244.8%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 30/F, Block D
2026-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.74 M
@ $9,364
+ 24.7%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 23/F, Block E
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,644
+ 12.7%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 1, 12/F, Block C
2025-12-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $9,769
+ 21.2%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 8/F, Block C
2025-11-28
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $11,660
+ 132.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.