Corona Tower #3849251 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849251
No: SA143430 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Corona Tower [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(19-28|28/F)
{Today's Picks} Well-Spaced! Rare Listing! Top Picks For First-Time Buyers! Viewings Available By Ap

We have dedicated staff to find the best and most affordable properties for you, specializing in the Central and Western Districts (Middle Ring Road, Upper Ring Road, Mid-Levels).
and all new buildings in Hong Kong
*Private car pick-up and drop-off for on-site inspection
* Personalized introduction and follow-up
*Free bank property valuation and mortgage services
*Pre-sales stress testing, initial payment calculation
*Legal Consultation
*Lawyer Referral
24-hour hotline
Edward Chow welco ...

Apartment
Apartment
Tong Lau
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#61
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
761 ft²
Unit Price: @15,112
Saleable Area
634 ft²
Unit Price: @18,139
Estate
Corona Tower
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Corona Tower
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.93 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 113 Rental: 10
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Edward Chow   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-534378
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Corona Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$12.08 M
@ $19,054
+ 383.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$12.78 M
@ $18,257
+ 17.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,863
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
670ft²
HKD$9.66 M
@ $14,418
+ 51.4%
2025-11-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
670ft²
HKD$9.66 M
@ $14,418
-
2025-10-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$7.32 M
@ $13,530
+ 46.4%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
791ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $14,349
+ 131.6%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,881
- 6.3%
2025-06-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
791ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,642
+ 67.5%
2025-05-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
791ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,642
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.