The Riverpark #3848546 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848546
No: M300925201 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Riverpark [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|46/F),Tower 1
$104X 2 Bedrooms With Enclosed Kitchen, Fully Enclosed – A Must-See For Those Looking For Quality An

Platform E exit leads directly to Exit C of the residential complex. Exclusive shops and units at No. 8 Zhen'an are also available for rent and purchase. Welcome to inquire. More options available.
Whatsapp:
WeChat: TTLLKK11

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#183
Swimming Pool View
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$10.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
660 ft²
Unit Price: @15,909
Saleable Area
508 ft²
Unit Price: @20,669
Estate
The Riverpark
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|46/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Che Kung Miu Road
Che Kung Temple( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate, Che Kung Miu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田車公廟站ckt7號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 20 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Tidus Leung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-469155
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alvin Law   Name Card

Personal License Number: E321919
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jeff Cheung  

Personal License Number: S-714327
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Geri Szeto Name Card

Personal License Number: E-453647

The Riverpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $21,797
-
The Riverpark | Flat E, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $19,608
+ 82.9%
The Riverpark | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $4,759
- 75%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
729ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $19,204
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
507ft²
HKD$10.48 M
@ $20,671
-
The Riverpark | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $18,201
+ 68.8%
The Riverpark | Flat G, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $18,236
+ 69.4%
The Riverpark | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 5
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,176ft²
HKD$20.9 M
@ $17,772
+ 79.8%
The Riverpark | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
938ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $18,849
+ 48.9%
The Riverpark | Flat G, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
825ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $19,030
+ 63%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.