Wai Wah Centre #3848538 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848538
No: EAQ221 (by agent)

Shatin Wai Wah Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(14-23|29/F),Block 4, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Southeast-Facing Apartment In Sha Tin Town Centre, Key Available For Immediate Viewing,

Two-bedroom southeast-facing apartment in Sha Tin town centre, key available for immediate viewing, rent from HKD 17,000. The landlord hasn't raised the price yet. Come and view!

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#142
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
483 ft²
Unit Price: @11,801
Saleable Area
358 ft²
Unit Price: @15,922
Estate
Wai Wah Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(14-23|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.25, G/f., Grandway Garden, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 6
Alex K. H. Fan

Contact

Kitty C. Y. Lo   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-651818
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Wah Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,525
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat C, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,935
+ 93.3%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, 18/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $14,637
+ 14.7%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, 7/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $16,169
+ 87.9%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,935
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,246
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat G, 4/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$4.44 M
@ $14,943
+ 14.4%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat B, High, Block 3
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $14,106
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat H, 21/F, Block 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $16,094
- 15.1%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, 6/F, Block 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,364
+ 199.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.