Coo Residence #3848383 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848383
No: CK78469597 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Coo Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|25/F),Coo Residence
Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom

Beautifully decorated 2-bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Capital Strategic
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#102
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
372 ft²
Unit Price: @15,054
Estate
Coo Residence
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|25/F),COO Residence
Brand New
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Kai Fat Path
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 13
Ricacorp  Properties Limited

Contact

Candy Kwok   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-614683
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Coo Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
232ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,655
+ 5.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $13,179
- 20.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
- 13.3%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,207
- 1.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,903
- 27.6%
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $13,344
- 4.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $12,969
- 21%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.