Sky Garden #3848113 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848113
No: M250629785 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Sky Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(25-35|35/F),Sky-Garden
Exclusive Sale

Wide field of view, high privacy, convenient transportation, and convenient living conditions

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#156
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$35 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,647 ft²
Unit Price: @21,251
Saleable Area
1,229 ft²
Unit Price: @28,478
Estate
Sky Garden
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(25-35|35/F),Sky-Garden
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.223 Prince Edward Road West
Knight Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Diocesan Boys' School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Teresa's Church( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 15 Fa Po Street, Kowloon Tong, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

To Wan Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-210220

Sky Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-13
Land Registry
610ft²
HKD$10.54 M
@ $17,279
+ 81.2%
2025-06-17
Land Registry
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,674
- 6.1%
2025-05-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,674
-
2025-03-14
Land Registry
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $20,298
+ 95%
2025-02-13
Land Registry
640ft²
HKD$13.7 M
@ $21,406
+ 54.3%
2025-02-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,229ft²
HKD$28.28 M
@ $23,011
-
2025-01-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,229ft²
HKD$28.28 M
@ $23,011
-
2024-09-03
Land Registry
739ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $20,135
+ 15.5%
2024-08-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
739ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $20,135
-
2024-06-26
Land Registry
640ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $20,313
+ 111.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.