Greenfield Garden #3848035 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848035
No: M350617454 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Greenfield Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(2-11|38/F),Tower 4
Exclusive~~Elegantly Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment~~Ready To Move In Immediately~Viewings Welcome

Located a 10-minute walk from Tsing Yi MTR station, this property offers a tranquil yet vibrant atmosphere, boasts a promenade with sea views, convenient transportation, and comprehensive clubhouse facilities!
Various types of units, carefully selected, a large selection of high-quality plates, key plates, and exclusive plates – don't miss out!!
Instant appointment

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#153
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
478 ft²
Unit Price: @8,996
Saleable Area
386 ft²
Unit Price: @11,140
Estate
Greenfield Garden
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(2-11|38/F),TOWER 4
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fung Shue Wo Road
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 307b, 3/f., Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 2
Midland Reality

Contact

Paul Chan

Personal License Number: S-321063

Greenfield Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenfield Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,132
+ 53.8%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat G, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,348
- 4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,924
+ 209.4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,272
+ 327.3%
Greenfield Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,650
+ 9.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 8
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $5,138
+ 19.2%
Greenfield Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,772
- 5.6%
Greenfield Garden | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $12,594
- 2.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.