Liberte #3848032 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848032
No: M201002159 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Liberte [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(5-15|45/F),Block 8
There Are Very Few Properties Available On The Market, And The Owners Are Eager To Sell!

The interval is very practical

Apartment
Apartment
Shun Tak
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#183
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.35 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
886 ft²
Unit Price: @12,810
Saleable Area
670 ft²
Unit Price: @16,940
Estate
Liberte
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(5-15|45/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.833 Lai Chi Kok Road
Banyan Garden, Sham Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Banyan Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Banyan Garden, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a, Liberte Place, 833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Shan Wan, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 7 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Jackyngai   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-343563
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Liberte - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$8.04 M
@ $16,375
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,312
+ 157.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,203
+ 178%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,519
+ 387.2%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,203
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $17,165
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,539
+ 360.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,176
+ 29.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,519
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $16,820
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.