Grand Promenade #3847338 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847338
No: NC0135 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Grand Promenade [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(19-29|71/F),Tower 6, Middle Floor
✦Negotiation Is Possible✦Viewing Available, Includes Clubhouse And Terrace

Bargain rental/sale properties offer comprehensive after-sales service:
Bank stress tests, lawyer referrals,
Professional mortgage referral service, dedicated follow-up. Welcome to inquire via Whatsapp or by phone.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#81
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Sea view
Balcony
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
697 ft²
Unit Price: @16,499
Saleable Area
527 ft²
Unit Price: @21,822
Estate
Grand Promenade
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(19-29|71/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Tai Hong Street
Sai Wan Ho (grand Promenade)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei King Wan, Lei King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Munsang College Hk Island( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., No. 4 Kam Hong Street, North Point, H.k
Company License Number: E-414698-B000
Sell: 35 Rental: 47
Well Full Property Agency

Contact

Natalie Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-703841
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jimmy Yang

Personal License Number: E-414698

Grand Promenade - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Promenade | Flat A, 23/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $21,481
+ 135.4%
Grand Promenade | Flat E, 30/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
+ 100.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,129ft²
HKD$30.8 M
@ $27,281
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $19,184
-
Grand Promenade | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $19,739
- 7.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,309
-
Grand Promenade | Flat C, 70/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $27,409
- 3.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $21,481
-
Grand Promenade | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.3 M
@ $21,185
+ 33.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.