Kam Fai Garden #3847084 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847084
No: M301420424 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Kam Fai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
100% Real Listing, Price Guaranteed, Beautifully Furnished 3-Bedroom Apartment Available For Sale Wi

I specialize in providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop services for both resale and new properties in Tuen Mun, Yuen Long, and Tin Shui Wai, as well as new developments throughout Hong Kong. I understand the buying and selling process, provide the latest transaction information for all housing estates in Hong Kong, bank valuations and mortgage services, and legal services.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
691 ft²
Unit Price: @6,802
Saleable Area
573 ft²
Unit Price: @8,202
Estate
Kam Fai Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Wah Fat Street
Tsing Sin Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Sin Playground, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harvest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop49&50,tuen Mun Station,west Rail, Tuenmun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10
Midlandproperty

Contact

Jacky Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-536654
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kam Fai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kam Fai Garden | Flat E, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
- 8.5%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 2/F, Block 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
+ 115.6%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
+ 18.8%
2026-03-30
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
- 14%
2026-03-26
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 4
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 3
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 691ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,789
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-01-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,981
+ 274.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.