Smithfield Terrace #3847067 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847067
No: 024125 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A4,Mid Floor(24-33|36/F),Block A, Middle Floor
1Bedroom Nice Decoration Near Kennedy Town Mtr

Nice decoration
Convenient transportation
Famous School Net 11

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#144
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
355 ft²
Unit Price: @14,085
Saleable Area
262 ft²
Unit Price: @19,084
Estate
Smithfield Terrace
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A4,Mid Floor(24-33|36/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
71-77 Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion A Of Rear Portion Of The Ground Floor, No.1e Sands Street, H.k.
Company License Number: C-050205
Sell: 15 Rental: 19

Contact

Joanne Yip

Personal License Number: E-247978

Gloria Lee  

Personal License Number: E-265918

Cyrus Yiu

Personal License Number: S-673721
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Smithfield Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $16,766
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 14/F, Block A
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $18,393
+ 32.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A5, 28/F, Block A
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
- 24.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A7, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $16,107
- 15.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 10/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $17,098
+ 23.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 17/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $15,837
+ 108.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B1, 26/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,192
+ 1.1%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 6/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $15,268
+ 31.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A8, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,823
+ 8.6%
2026-03-09
Market Info
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.