Ocean Shores #3846999 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846999
No: M200525508 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|52/F),Tower 15
Phase 3 Is Close To The Subway, With Open Views Of The Mountains; Viewings Can Be Arranged.

Listed company providing high-quality services – dedicated to serving you. We have numerous other organizations to recommend. Inquiries and requests for assistance are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#66
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
680 ft²
Unit Price: @11,029
Saleable Area
503 ft²
Unit Price: @14,911
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-11|52/F),TOWER 15
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 89 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

Ms. Shum   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-224125

Peter Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-443827

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,581
+ 74%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,501
+ 121.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,460
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $16,693
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.