Sunshine City #3845851 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845851
No: Eeo550 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sunshine City [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Low Floor(5-14|40/F),Block K,Phase 4
Beautifully Decorated Two-Bedroom Apartment

Shopping mall and railway station above, a good investment option with existing leases.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#116
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
496 ft²
Unit Price: @11,290
Saleable Area
363 ft²
Unit Price: @15,427
Estate
Sunshine City Phase 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Low Floor(5-14|40/F),BLOCK K,Phase 4
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 On Shing Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Kellyyuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-563187

Sunshine City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $13,398
+ 33.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $14,251
+ 78.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,330
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,330
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,579
- 14.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,545
+ 66%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $15,000
- 9.3%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,363
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,363
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $14,251
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.