Tung Chung Crescent #3845243 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845243
No: M351611491 (by agent)

Tung Chung Tung Chung Crescent [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(39-50|50/F),Block 8
Super Bargain Duplex Sea View Unit, Lower Than The Public Housing Price, Close To The Mrt, Fully Equ

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, With Roof, With sea view, Negotiable

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#157
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,578 ft²
Unit Price: @8,555
Saleable Area
1,232 ft²
Unit Price: @10,958
Estate
Tung Chung Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(39-50|50/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hing Tung Street Tung Chung
Tung Chung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 東涌藍天海岸1樓4及5號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 60 Rental: 18
Midland Realty

Contact

Chiu Jiacheng   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710432

Tung Chung Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $12,524
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,977
+ 112%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 6, Phase 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat E, High, Block 1, Phase 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $12,837
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 5, Phase 2
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 7/F, Block 6
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,641
+ 9.6%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat A, 11/F, Block 9
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
868ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,230
+ 57.7%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, Low, Block 8, Phase 2
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.17 M
@ $11,708
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, 23/F, Block 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$8.57 M
@ $10,672
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$8.57 M
@ $10,672
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.