Villa Esplanada #3845230 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845230
No: CE73550645 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Villa Esplanada [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(1-11|40/F),Block 2
Grandview Bay Low-Water Two-Bedroom Apartment With Open And Comfortable Garden And Pool Views, Avail

Best Buy, Negotiable, Open and garden view, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#90
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
644 ft²
Unit Price: @12,422
Saleable Area
523 ft²
Unit Price: @15,296
Estate
Villa Esplanada
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(1-11|40/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Nga Ying Chau Street Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Villa Esplanada(d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Esplanada, Tsing King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 青衣細山路2-16號美景花園商場l3層69號鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 44 Rental: 31
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Guo Wing Yan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676120

Villa Esplanada - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Villa Esplanada | Flat D, 2/F, Block 5
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $14,652
+ 194.6%
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 37/F, Block 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,008
+ 214.8%
Villa Esplanada | Flat B, 38/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,433
+ 46.4%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $12,162
+ 158.1%
Villa Esplanada | Flat G, 16/F, Block 8
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,531
+ 231%
Villa Esplanada | Flat A, 3/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,384
+ 69.5%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 19/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
669ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $14,619
+ 122.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 8/F, Block 6
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $15,672
+ 0.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat C, 18/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$7.93 M
@ $14,767
+ 87%
2026-05-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,970
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.