Viva #3844392 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844392
No: M087962_90_33733 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Viva [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Rare 377 Sq Ft Large Terrace, 9-Year-Old

Don't miss this opportunity! Spacious living room, close to the MTR station, only one available – you'll regret it if you don't buy now! Reasonable price.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#368
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.98 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
487 ft²
Unit Price: @16,386
Estate
Viva
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No 77-87 Ma Tau Wai Road(odd Num)
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃埔新邨德民街38號景富樓地下地舖
Company License Number: C-018442
Sell: 401 Rental: 113
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd

Contact

Gary Lee

Personal License Number: S-007357

Viva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $14,159
- 14.8%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,860
- 10.5%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $13,569
- 26.8%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,936
- 17%
2025-07-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $13,060
- 23.4%
2024-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
331ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,106
+ 6.3%
2023-06-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,427
+ 6.1%
2023-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$7.52 M
@ $15,441
+ 6.2%
2023-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
331ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $16,918
+ 1.6%
2022-12-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $13,922
- 6.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.