Discovery Park #3844375 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844375
No: M351747326 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Discovery Park [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(12-22|45/F),Block 9, Middle Floor
(Real Deal Recommendation) Best Value 2-Bedroom! A Lifesaver For Post-Construction Projects! Must Se

Professional Agent *Suen ALEX
24-hour hotline:
Instant replies available via WhatsApp, whether you're buying a property for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property.
*I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including buying, selling, and after-sales services. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time homebuyers; initial payment calculation; mortgage application; legal consultation; lawyer referra ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#146
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.97 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
593 ft²
Unit Price: @11,046
Saleable Area
477 ft²
Unit Price: @13,732
Estate
Discovery Park
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(12-22|45/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Mei Wan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3100, 3/f., Op Mall, 100 Tai Ho Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 15
Midland Reality

Contact

Suen Hon Hei   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454637

Discovery Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,996
-
Discovery Park | Flat C, 21/F, Block 12
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,627
+ 0.3%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 17/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
600ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $10,867
+ 34.7%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $14,120
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 13/F, Block 12
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$7.56 M
@ $12,558
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $12,732
+ 166.5%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 26/F, Block 10
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
581ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,048
+ 100%
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,600
-
Discovery Park | Flat F, 8/F, Block 10
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,779
+ 136.8%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
600ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $10,867
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.